NEW BOOKIE ON VIP-IBC.COM > ORIGINAL PINNACLE.COM ADDED > HIGHEST LIMITS ON THE MARKET AND MINIMUM BET 1 EUR > CHECK OUT THE TEST ACCOUNT > USERNAME: BETIBC26 > PASSWORD: AAA777

Privacy Policy

The information below is IMPORTANT and LEGALLY BINDING - Please read carefully

We, BET-IBC, are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (along with our General Terms and Acceptable Use Policy) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is BET-IBC. We are a limited liability company, registered in Seychelles, Mahe, Providence, Rue de la Perle, Global Gateway 8.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you submit to us, including information submitted via our website at (our 'Website') and/or our platform available via the Website ('Platform'). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website or our Platform. We may also ask you for additional information when you report a problem and we may record any telephone conversations with you
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that contact and any related correspondence (including emails).
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that contact and any related correspondence (including emails).
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Platform.
  • Details of your visits to our Website (including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise) and the resources that you access.

IP addresses and cookies

We will collect information about your use of our Platform, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type, to be used for system administration and reporting purposes.

We may obtain information by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our Website and Platform and to deliver a better and more personalized service. They enable us to identify you, monitor your usage of the Platform and recognize you when you return to our Website.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you do so you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our Website.

Where we store your personal data

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any such transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent any unauthorized access.

Usage of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that our Platform is presented in the most effective manner to you through your computer.
  • To provide you with access to our Platform and/or to provide any services we agree to provide (if any).
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To monitor and verify your use of the Platform and any payments owed to us.
  • To provide any support and maintenance of our Platform, including routine maintenance, upgrades and other changes to the Platform.
  • To notify you about changes to our Website and Platform.

We may also use your data to contact you by email, post or telephone.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or acquire any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If BET-IBC or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by us will be among the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, governmental or regulatory authorities or to protect the rights, property, or safety of BET-IBC, our clients, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Other than the instances listed above, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a reasonable fee to meet our costs in providing details of the information we hold about you.

Contact us

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to vip@bet-ibc.com .